Tom and Huck

(1995)

Item #: EH0685


1. Your Selected Format

Size Product Type
27" x 40" (68.6cm x 101.6cm) Poster
View Additional Products and Sizes

2. Customize Your Product



















$19.99
Add to CartAvailable - Usually Ships Within 5 To 7 Business Days


All Products

(1 Total)

View by Size:  

Getting , please wait.
AKA: "Adventures of Tom and Huck"
Synopsis: Tom Sawyer and pal Huck Finn are the only witnesses to a murder. Tom's friend Muff is framed for the crime and the boys are being tracked by the real killer, Injun Joe. They must decide to come forward, expose the true fiend, and risk their own hides or run away and let an innocent man hang. True to the Twain story, Thomas plays a mischievious Tom to Renfro's troublemaking Huck. Film was shot in Mooresville, Alabama, population 69, just down the road a piece from the Hannibal, Missouri of Twain fame.
 
Directed by: Peter Hewitt
Producer(s): John Baldecchi, Buena Vista Laurence Mark
Cast: Jonathan Taylor Thomas, Brad Renfro, Eric Schweig, Charles Rocket, Amy Wright, Michael McShane, Marian Seldes, Rachael Leigh Cook, Lanny Flaherty, Courtland Mead, Peter M. MacKenzie, Heath Lamberts