Laila's Birthday

(2008)

Item #: GB50100


1. Your Selected Format

Size Product Type
11" x 17" (27.9cm x 43.2cm) Poster
View Additional Products and Sizes

2. Customize Your Product
















$9.99
Add to CartAvailable - 3-5 Business Day Processing Time Prior to Shipping


All Products

(2 Total)

View by Size:  

Getting , please wait.
AKA: "Eid milad Laila"
Synopsis: Abu Laila used to be a judge, but because the government doesn't have the means to renew his assignment he is forced to be a taxi driver. On the day his daughter Laila becomes seven years old his wife insists that he'll be at home early and bring her a present and a cake. Abu Laila's has nothing else on his mind then completing this mission. But the daily life in Palestine has other plans.
 
Directed by: Rashid Masharawi
Producer(s): Mohamed Habib Attia, Rashid Masharawi, Peter van Vogelpoel
Cast: Mohammed Bakri, Areen Omari, Nour Zoubi