I Don't Want to Be Born

(1975)

Item #: CJ5153


1. Your Selected Format

Size Product Type
11" x 17" (27.9cm x 43.2cm) Poster
View Additional Products and Sizes

2. Customize Your Product



















$9.99
Add to CartAvailable - 3-5 Business Day Processing Time Prior to Shipping


All Products

(2 Total)

View by Size:  

Getting , please wait.
AKA: "The Devil Within Her"
Synopsis: It's got all the right ingredients for overnight camp: a spurned dwarf, a large, howling baby-thing, slice and dice murder and mayhem, and Collins. It could've been so bad. Instead, this "Rosemary's Baby" rehash is just stupid bad.
 
Directed by: Peter Sasdy
Producer(s): Nato De Angeles, Hammer Films, American International Pictures (A.I.P.)
Cast: Joan Collins, Eileen Atkins, Donald Pleasence, Ralph Bates, Caroline Munro