The Amazing Panda Adventure

(1995)

Item #: CE4108


1. Your Selected Format

Size Product Type
11" x 17" (27.9cm x 43.2cm) Poster
View Additional Products and Sizes

2. Customize Your Product



















$9.99
Add to CartAvailable - 3-5 Business Day Processing Time Prior to Shipping


All Products

(5 Total)

View by Size:  

Getting , please wait.
AKA: "The Amazing Panda Rescue"
Synopsis: Ryan (Slater) is off to China during his spring break to visit dad Michael (Lang), who's working on a project to rescue the dwindling panda population. But there's poacher trouble and Ryan and young translator Ling (Ding) decide to rescue the preserve's panda cub, which has been animal-napped (where's Ace Ventura when you need him). Family fare, with a mixture of totally adorable real and animatronic pandas; filmed in the Sichuan province of China, home to the Wolong Nature Reserve which is famous for its successful breeding of the endangered giant pandas. Slater, in his first starring role, is the younger brother of Christian.
 
Directed by: Christopher Cain
Producer(s): Lee Rich, Gary Foster, Gabriella Martinelli, Beijing Film Studio, Warner Bros.
Cast: Ryan Slater, Stephen Lang, Yi Ding, Wang Fei