A Very Curious Girl


Item #: EE1483

1. Your Selected Format

Size Product Type
11" x 14" (27.9cm x 35.6cm) Poster
View Additional Products and Sizes

2. Customize Your Product

Add to CartAvailable - 3-5 Business Day Processing Time Prior to Shipping

All Products

(1 Total)

View by Size:  

Getting , please wait.
AKA: "Dirty Mary", "La Fiancee du Pirate", "Pirate's Fiancee"
Synopsis: A peasant girl realizes she is being used by the male population of her village, and decides to charge them for sex, creating havoc. In French with English subtitles.
Directed by: Nelly Kaplan
Cast: Bernadette LaFont, Georges Geret, Michel Constantin, Julien Guiomar, Claire Maurier