Rules of Attraction, The

(2002)

Item #: GJ2562


1. Your Selected Format

Size Product Type
11" x 17" (27.9cm x 43.2cm) Poster
View Additional Products and Sizes

2. Customize Your Product



















$4.99
Add to CartAvailable - 3-5 Business Day Processing Time Prior to Shipping


All Products

(1 Total)

View by Size:  

Getting , please wait.
AKA: "Die Regeln des Spiels"
Synopsis: Camden College. Sean Bateman is the younger brother of depraved Wall Street broker Patrick Bateman. He's also a drug dealer who owes a lot of money to "fellow" dealer Rupert Guest, as well as a well-known womanizer, for he sleeps with nearly half of the female population on campus. Lauren Hynde is, technically, a virgin. She's saving herself for her shallow boyfriend, Victor Johnson, who's left the States to backpack across Europe. Her slutty roommate, Lara, has the hots for Victor as well. Paul Denton, who used to date Lauren, is openly bisexual and attracted to Mitchell Allen (Thomas Ian Nicholas), who's dating Candice to prove to Paul that he's not gay. Sean loves Lauren. Paul loves Sean. And Lauren may love Sean.
 
Directed by: Roger Avary
Producer(s): Greg Shapiro
Cast: James Van Der Beek, Shannyn Sossamon, Kip Pardue, Jessica Biel, Ian Somerhalder, Clifton Collins Jr., Thomas Ian Nicholas, Kate Bosworth, Colin Bain, Jay Baruchel, Joel Michaely